Supporters

We would like to thank those who have chosen to endorse Ledell in her re-election bid as Alder for District 2

Add your endorsement for Ledell- easy to do!

     First             Last         * = D2

Patrick Heck *
Franny Ingebritson *
Michael Jacob
Pat Kelly *
Bob Klebba *
Joe Lusson *
Patrick McDonnell *
Fred Mohs *
Mary Mohs *
Pete Ostlind
Susanne Voeltz *
David Waugh *
Carol Weidel *
Cheryl Wittke *
Aleen Tierney *
Sandra Ward *
Juscha Robinson
Steve Herrick
David Mollenhoff
Angie Brown
Rich Brown
Michael Bridgeman
Marilyn Martin
Leigh Mollenhoff
Jane Scharer *
John Scharer *
Melissa Berger
Cheryl Sullivan *
Deborah Boehm *
Ilse Hecht *
Jamie McCarville
Elijah McCloskey *
Sophie Colleau *
Sean Gere
Joe Bonardi *
Sandi Torkildson *
Jennifer Griep *
Seth Nowak *
Brenda Konkel *
Dawn Theisen *
Mike Theisen *
Christopher Allen *
Emily Reynolds *
Paul Creswell *
Sean Hubbard *
Myla Gray *
Patrick Spaay *
Jessica Becker *
Debra Meyer *
Steven Huxmann *
Bill Holloway *
Danya Lanphear *
Dylan Bryne *
Matthew Krueger *
Lia Vellardita *
Marc Shafroth *
Judith Nugent *
Kim Clayton *
Ellen Laluzerne *
Debroah Daley-Boehm *
Stephanie Drum *
Elaine Rattunde *
Lee Waldhart *
Larry Godding *
Karen Jepsen *
Joshua Day *
Joy Pohlman *
Frank Pope *
Thuy Nguyen *
Michael Park *
Mark Roeder *
Lois Braun-Oddo *
Chris Oddo *
Tom Armbrecht *
James Dunn *
Jean Dunn *
James Tomony *
Ann Rulseh *
Thomas Kasper *
Ann Halbach *
Lee Cullen *
Michael Gerst *
John Horn *
Bridget McCann-Horn *
Joseph Brogan *
Mary Bogucki *
Anne Katz *
David Wallner *
Sheila Thomson *
Thomas Kapper *
Terrance Gray *
Robert Lasseter *
John Feith *
Rebecca Cunningham *
Michael Pancook *
Claire Cowan *
Jeff Spitzer-Resnick *
Sheryl Spitzer-Resnick *
David Merritt *
Margaret McMurray *
Carole Trone *
John Johnson *
Arthur Ross *
Joe Davis *
Rachel Caplan *
Amy Winkelman *
Joe Shumow *
Edward Kuharski *
Jonny Hunter *
Patty Prime *
Nicholas Wiedenhoeft *
Amy Squitieri *
Alex Squitieri *
Jacqueline Kaplan *
Robert Spoerke *
Clark Thompson *
Moira Lafayette *
Renee Ostrowski *
Michael Prestigiacomo *
Robert Kann *
Thomas Reps *
Laura Gallagher *
Mauretta Mattison *
Peter Fahndrich *
Glenn Clark *
Elizabeth Hulse *
Martine Delannay *
Nancy Didion *
Amy Horton *
Thomas Parenteau *
Mary Brennan *
Daniel Brennan *
Anthony Del Ciello *
Priscilla Garhart *
Julia Nowicki *
Peter Flaherty *
Gigi Holland *
Neil Bohrod *
Kimberly Paulson *
Tim Olsen *
Richard Linster *
Joe Sensenbrenner *
Mary Ellyn Sensenbrenner *
Chelcy Bowles *
William Peden *
David Gebauer *
A. Colin Cameron *
Laura Fabick *
Steven Fabick *
Kristi Solberg *
David Furlan *
Peggy Furlan *
Andrea Warman *
Susan Babcock *
Matt Lieber *
Steven Wilke *
Richard Entenmann *
David Panofsky *
Adam Plotkin *
Matt Kozlowski *
Joey Hoey *
Michael Johnson
Ryan McCormick *
Sue Pastor

Civic and Community Leader Endorsements

Joe Lusson, former Tenney Lapham Nbhd Assoc (TLNA) President
Patrick McDonnell, Former TLNA President
Tim Olsen, Former TLNA President
Cheryl Wittke, Former TLNA President
Gene Devitt, Mansion Hill Nbhd Assoc President
John Magnino, former President, State Langdon Neighborhood Association

Melissa Sargent, Wisconsin Asssembly District 48

Arlene Silveira, Madison School Board
TJ Mertz, Madison School Board
Dean Loumos, Madison School Board
Carol Carstensen, former Madison School Board member

John Hendrick, Dane County Board
Al Matano, Dane County Board

Lisa Subeck, Alder, City of Madison
Larry Palm, Alder, City of Madison
Satya Rhodes-Conway, former Alder, City of Madison

Erik Paulson, Democratic Party of Dane County
Dorrie Sundquist, Democratic Party of Dane County
Eric Sundquist, Democratic Party of Dane County
Colin Bowden, Democratic Party of Dane County
Lindsey Lee, Democratic Party of Dane County

Matt Kozlowski, Progressive Dane Coordinating Council
Michael Johnson, Progressive Dane Coordinating Council